לדף הכניסה של ישרא-בלוג
לדף הראשי של nana10
לחצו לחיפוש
חפש שם בלוג/בלוגר
חפש בכל הבלוגים


3/>

Avatarכינוי:  Blood Honey

בת: 27

תמונה





מלאו כאן את כתובת האימייל
שלכם ותקבלו עדכון בכל פעם שיעודכן הבלוג שלי:

הצטרף כמנוי
בטל מנוי
שלח

RSS: לקטעים  לתגובות 
ארכיון:


9/2016


Fast forward one year later and it's basically the same stuff.
I'm older, I still love/hate you.
I got my degree now and a fifth of a grown-up job.
Running away yet again.
Trying to figure how to make it last longer.
Hoping to find myself somewhere between treks.
I've been working like crazy to be able to afford this trip, and it's been working well. Until now. I kinda forgot what it is to be alone and just let my curiousity and creativeness go wild. I just have no time. The books keep piling up and ain't nobody reading them. The room's a mess, and there's no one to care. I mostly sleep here. Watch TV shows before bed.
Been taking shit care of myself. Haven't worked out in months, I don't eat enough, and when I do - it's shit. I smoke a lot of weed and rarely say no to a drink, or going out, generally. Escapism at its best.
I just wanna travel and chill. Preferably all alone. But life is just around the corner with moving to Tel Aviv and adulting. I hate this, and I hate you, and probably myself too. Teenage angst has never left the house.




נכתב על ידי Blood Honey , 19/9/2016 23:45  
הצג תגובות    הוסף תגובה   הוסף הפניה   קישור ישיר   שתף   המלץ   הצע ציטוט
 





8,830
הבלוג משוייך לקטגוריות: פילוסופיית חיים , מתוסבכים
© הזכויות לתכנים בעמוד זה שייכות לBlood Honey אלא אם צויין אחרת
האחריות לתכנים בעמוד זה חלה על Blood Honey ועליו/ה בלבד
כל הזכויות שמורות 2016 © נענע 10 בע"מ