לדף הכניסה של ישרא-בלוג
לדף הראשי של nana10
לחצו לחיפוש
חפש שם בלוג/בלוגר
חפש בכל הבלוגים


3/>

Avatarכינוי:  Blood Honey

בת: 27

תמונה





מלאו כאן את כתובת האימייל
שלכם ותקבלו עדכון בכל פעם שיעודכן הבלוג שלי:

הצטרף כמנוי
בטל מנוי
שלח

RSS: לקטעים  לתגובות 
ארכיון:


2/2017


It's that time of the year again.
I reinvent myself entirely and it's so much fun, because I can be whatever it is I decide to be.
Some people skills are much needed. Gonna work on that real hard. Kind of tough considering my mild Asperger's but ain't nothing gonna break me.
I'm being really awkward about anything remotely romantic, I hate to admit I probably haven't let go completely. I still love him in a way, I just don't want to be his girl, that's all. I wouldn't even know how to engage in a new relationship right now lol other than being so so awkward and oblivious to the fact I'm being flirted with, I live with my parents, where the fuck am I supposed to bring random fuck buddies? It's all new to me. I haven't been single in over a decade.
So refreshing though.
Well, anyway.
I'm doing pretty good.
I love the present.
I am excited about the future.
Life's a mess but things are slowly adding up.

I'm so glad I went on this adventure. I really to remind myself I'm capable of feeling, and that I'm just... capable. Capable of anything, and also pretty damn good in everything.

Also a bit ashamed that I haven't got much to show for other than the vague statement above. But I'm going to fix this, watch me.

There are so many things I haven't experienced yet, got such a full life to live ahead of me.




נכתב על ידי Blood Honey , 11/2/2017 14:37  
הצג תגובות    הוסף תגובה   הוסף הפניה   קישור ישיר   שתף   המלץ   הצע ציטוט
 




I'm a free bird at last.
Most importantly, my mind is free. Free of everybody's judgement. I never liked the system and I am going to live life the way I think is suitable for me. Teenage angst never left the building :)
I met some like minded people and they are my means of legitimation. They are living the dream, while I only dream to live it. But I am determined to live it.
Most utterly important is satisfying one's wanderlust. It's fullfiling and inspiring in way that I couldn't even fathom. My latest trip had such an impact on me.
Now I'm sitting on Comfort Island, longing for the Isle of Change, staring at Sea of Failure. Almost ready to dive in :)
Planning my next trip. Never thought it'd be Europe, as my heart lies in Asia, but I'm being drawn. With her. To him. I hear this calling.
Much to be done now.
Will strive for excellence and make myself proud.


נכתב על ידי Blood Honey , 5/2/2017 11:08  
הצג תגובות    הוסף תגובה   הוסף הפניה   קישור ישיר   שתף   המלץ   הצע ציטוט
 





8,870
הבלוג משוייך לקטגוריות: פילוסופיית חיים , מתוסבכים
© הזכויות לתכנים בעמוד זה שייכות לBlood Honey אלא אם צויין אחרת
האחריות לתכנים בעמוד זה חלה על Blood Honey ועליו/ה בלבד
כל הזכויות שמורות 2017 © נענע 10 בע"מ